COMMITTEES

Chair: Sergio Cavalieri

Co-Chair: Marco Macchi

Editors: Marco Macchi, László Monostori, Roberto Pinto

 

Steering Committee

Leopoldo Angrisano, IEEE Italy Section Instrumentation and Measurement Chapter

Peter Bernus, IFIP WG 5.12 Architectures for Enterprise Integration

Abdelaziz Bouras, IFIP WG 5.1 Global Product Development for the whole life-cycle

Luis M. Camarinha-Matos, IFIP WG 5.5 Co-operation Infrastructure for Virtual Enterprises and Electronic Business -“COVE”

Francesco Di Maio, IEEE Italy Section Reliability Chapter

Alexandre Dolgui, IFAC TC 5.2. Manufacturing Modelling for Management and Control

Maria Pia Fanti, IEEE Italy Section Control Systems Chapter

Giambattista Gruosso, IEEE Italy Section

Benoit Iung, IFAC TC 5.1 Manufacturing Plant Control

Dmitry Ivanov, IFAC TC 5.2 Manufacturing Modelling for Management and Control

Dimitris Kiritsis, IFIP WG 5.7 Advances in Production Management Systems

Peter Korondi, IFAC TC 4.3. Robotics

Corrado Lo Storto, IEEE Italy Section Technology Management Chapter

Reza Moheimani, IFAC TC 4.2. Mechatronic Systems

Lucia Pallottino, IEEE Italy Section Robotics and Automation Chapter

Hervè Panetto, IFAC CC 5. Coordinating Committee on Manufacturing and Logistics Systems

Wilfrid Perruquetti, IFAC TC 9.2. Social Impact of Automation

Jörg Raisch, IFAC TC 1.3 Discrete Event and Hybrid Systems

Kathryn Stecke, IFORS International Federation of Operational Research Societies

Tsu-Chin Tsao, IFAC TC 4.2 Mechatronic Systems

Marcos Tsuzuki, IFAC TC 5.1. Manufacturing Plant Control

Xiaofan Wang, IFAC TC 5.4. Large Scale Complex Systems

Yorai Wardi, IFAC TC 1.3. Discrete Event and Hybrid Systems

Georg Weichhart, IFAC TC 5.3 Enterprise Integration and Networking

Lawrence Whitman, IFAC TC 5.3. Enterprise Integration and Networking

 

International Programme Committee

IPC Chair: László Monostori

IPC Vice Chair: Antonio Caputo

IPC Vice chair from Industry: Roberto Perez

IPC Members:

Alla Hassane (FR)

Angrisano Leopoldo (IT)

Askin Ronald (US)

Baboli Armand (FR)

Bakhtadze Natalia (RU)

Banaszak Zbigniew (PL)

Baraldi Piero (IT)

Barari Ahmad (CA)

Benyoucef Lyes (FR)

Bernus Peter (AU)

Borangiu Theodor (RO)

Bouras Adbelaziz (QA)

Brennan Robert (CA)

Bright Glen (ZA)

Camarinha-Matos Luis M. (PT)

Caputo Antonio (IT)

Childe Stephen (UK)

Chryssolouris George (GR)

Compare Michele (IT)

Crespo Marquez Adolfo (ES)

Demoly Frederic (FR)

Diedrich Christian (DE)

Di Maio Francesco (IT)

Dolgui Alexandre (FR)

Dotoli Mariagrazia (IT)

ElMaraghy Hoda (CA)

Emmanoulidis Christos (UK)

Fanti Maria Pia (IT)

Faure Jean-Marie (FR)

Ferrarini Luca (IT)

Filip Florin Gh.  (RO)

Frein Yannick (FR)

Frey Georg (DE)

Gharbi Ali (CA)

Grabot Bernard (FR)

Grubbström Robert (SE)

Gruosso Giambattista (IT)

Iung Benoit (FR)

Ivanov Dmitry (RU)

Jardim-Goncalves Ricardo (PT)

Kadar Botond (HU)

Kiritsis Dimitris (CH)

Kopacek Peter (AT)

Kusiak Andrew (US)

Lee Jay (US)

Lefebvre Dimitri (FR)

Lödding Hermann (DE)

Lo Storto Corrado (IT)

Mayer Frédérique (FR)

McFarlane Duncan (UK)

Mitchell Brian (CA)

Molina Arturo (MX)

IPC Members:

Monostori László (HU)

Mothagi Hamed (CA)

Nagi Rakesh (US)

Netland Torbjörn (CH)

Newman Stephen (UK)

Nof Shimon Y.  (US)

Noran Ovidiu (AU)

Ortiz Bas Angel (ES)

Pallottino Lucia (IT)

Panetto Hervé (FR)

Papadopoulos Yiannis (UK)

Pashkevich Anatoly (FR)

Pereira Carlos Eduardo (BR)

Peres François (FR)

Perruquetti François (FR)

Pesch Erwin (DE)

Petri Bario (IT)

Pinto Roberto (IT)

Rabelo Ricardo (BR)

Reinaldo Silva Josè (BR)

Rezg  Nidhal (FR)

Rizzi Caterina (IT)

Rocco  Paolo (IT)

Romero David (MX)

Sasiadek Jurek (CA)

Savaresi Sergio (IT)

Scattolini Riccardo (IT)

Smirnov Alexander (RU)

Stecke Kathryn (US)

Strandhagen Jan Ola (NO)

Strzelczak Stanislaw (PL)

Sziebig Gabor (NO)

Szpytko Janusz (PL)

Terzi Sergio (IT)

Thoben Klaus-Dieter (DE)

Thomas Andre (FR)

Tolio Tullio (IT)

Torres Medina Fernando (ES)

Trentesaux  Damien (FR)

Tsuzuki Marcos (BR)

Valckenaers Paul (BE)

Vancza Jozsef (HU)

Vernadat François (FR)

Wang Xiaofan  (CN)

Werner Frank (DE)

Wu Dash (CA)

Yalaoui Farouk (FR)

Zaremba Marek B. (CA)

Zaytoon Janan (FR)

Zerhouni Noreddine (FR)

Zuehlke Detlef (DE)

National Organising Committee:

Sergio Cavalieri: NOC Chair

Marco Macchi: NOC Co-Chair

László Monostori : IPC Chair

Luca Fumagalli : Special Sessions and Communication

Elisa Negri : Young authors, PhD workshops and Tutorials

Fabio Previdi : Industrial Workshops

Fabio Sgarbossa : Special Sessions

Flavio Tonelli : Industrial Workshops and Invited Sessions